login | about us | contact us

Board of Directors

JULY 2014

BOARD OFFICERS

*

WM. BRIAN BURGETT, Chairman - Kokosing Construction Company, Inc. (Westerville, OH)

*

DONALD WEAVER, President - Weaver Bailey Contractors (El Paso, AR)

*

SCOTT WILLIAMS, 1st Vice President - Hamilton Construction Company (Springfield, OR)

*

NICK YAKSICH, 2nd Vice President - Association of Equipment Manufacturers (Washington, DC)

*

L. JEFFREY DISTEFANO, Secretary/Treasurer - Harrison & Burrowes Bridge Constructors, Inc. (Glenmont, NY)

BOARD members

  AMANDA (MANDY) ABRAMS RIMER - J.D. ABRAMS, L.P. (Austin, TX)

*

MICHAEL W. ANDERSON - Marsh USA, Inc. (Philadelphia, PA)

 

PHILIP K. BEACHEM - New Jersey Alliance for Action (Edison, NJ)

 

ANTHONY W. BEDNARIK - G.A. & F.C. Wagman, Inc. (York, PA)

 

JED BILLINGS - FNF Construction, Inc. (Tempe, AZ)

 

KEVIN BIRCH - CNA Surety Corporation (Columbus, OH)

 

BILL BLAIN - The Blain Companies (Mt. Olive, MS)

 

TAYLOR BOWLDEN - 3M-TSS (Washington, DC)

*

THOMAS (TOM) BROWN - Sierra Pacific West Inc. (Encinitas, CA)

 

Z.T. BURKETT, IV - Zack Burkett Co. (Graham, TX)

 

THOMAS E. CARROLL - Vulcan Materials Company (Winston-Salem, NC)

  JAKE CASHION - North Carolina Chamber (Raleigh, NC)

 

STEVEN J. CHAPIN - AECOM Transportation (Norfolk, VA)

 

PAUL B. CLYDE - W.W. Clyde & Co. (Orem, UT)

 

HOWARD COWAN - Cowan-Hill Bond Agency, Inc. (Lubbock, TX)

 

R.R. (BOB) DAWSON - R.R. Dawson Bridge Co., LLC (Lexington, KY)

 

JOHN F. DEPMAN - Safety Grooving & Grinding, L.P. (Abingdon, MD)

  VICTOR (VIC) DIGERONIMO-Independence Excavating (Independence, OH)

 

DAVID DONALDSON - Vulcan Materials Company (Birmingham, AL)

 

JOHN EISENHOUR, JR - Guntert & Zimmerman (Ripon, CA)

 

TOM FOSS - Griffith Company (Brea, CA)

*

DAVID R. GEHR - Parsons Brinckerhoff (Herndon, VA)

 

GARY L. GODBERSEN - Gomaco Corp. (Ida Grove, IA)

 

PETER T. GRASS - Asphalt Institute (Lexington, KY)

 

JIM HANLEY - Pike Industries, Inc. (Westbrook, ME)

 

BRIAN HANSEN - Dustrol, Inc. (Towanda, KS)

 

BARRETT HARDIMAN - Luck Companies (Richmond, VA)

 

KEITH HARLAN - A.M. Cohron & Son, Inc. (Atlantic, IA)

 

KEVIN R. HARTWELL - Holcim (US) Inc. (Buffalo Grove, IL)

 

D.B. HILL, III - D.B. Hill Contractor, Inc. (Little Rock, AR)

 

THOMAS (TOM) S. HINKLE - Hinkle Contracting Company, LLC (Paris, KY)

 

SHARON HOLLING - Caterpillar, Inc. (Peoria, IL)

 

G. MICHAEL HOOVER - Sundt Construction, Inc. (Tempe, AZ)

 

DAVID HOWARD - Koss Construction Company (Topeka, KS)

  BRODIE W. HUTCHINS - Wirtgen America (Antioch, TN)

 

THOMAS (TOM) C. JANSSEN - Kiewit Corporation (Omaha, NE)

 

MICHAEL JOHNSON - The Lane Construction Corporation (Cheshire, CT)

 

DONALD R. (D.R.) JORDAN - Jordan Pile Driving, Inc. (Mobile, AL)

 

CHARLIE V. KAHL - Indiana Construction Association. (Indianapolis, IN)

 

ERIC KISHEL -  Interstate Highway Construction, Inc. (Englewood, CO)

 

CHRISTIAN KLEIN - AED Washington Counsel (Alexandria, VA)

 

TOM KUENNEN - ExpresswaysOnline.com (Lincolnshire, IL)

 

ROBERT E. LATHAM -  Associated Pennsylvania Constructors (Harrisburg, PA)

 

ROBERT (BOB) LEONETTI - Granite Construction Inc. (Watsonville, CA)

 

JOHN LYLE - Lyle Machinery Co. (Jackson, MS)

  JONATHAN MACIVER - MeadWestvaco (North Charleston, SC)
  B. CHARLES MANNING - AECOM (New York, NY)

 

MICHAEL H. MCCARTNEY - McCartney Construction Inc. (Gadsden, AL)

 

JOHN MCCLELLAND - American Rental Association (Washington, DC)

 

TOM MCCROSSAN - C.S. McCrossan, Inc. (Maple Grove, MN)

 

GEORGE W. (BILLY) NORRELL - Alabama Associated General Contractors (Irondale, AL)

 

ROBERT O. (BOB) ORDERS, JR. - Orders Construction Company (St. Albans, WV)

 

MIKE PEPPER - Mississippi Road Builders’ Association (Jackson, MS)

  KYLE PHILLIPS - Herzog Contracting Corporation (St. Joseph, MO)

 

MICHAEL J. (MIKE) PORCARO - Scranton Gillette Communications, Inc. (Des Plaines, IL)

 

BOB POST - Komatsu America Corp. (Tolling Meadows, IL)

 

CJ POTTS - Milestone Contractors, L.P. (Indianapolis, IN)

 

ROBERT B. PRIEST - RBP Consulting (Exton, PA)

 

PETE K. RAHN - HNTB Corporation (Kansas City, MO)

 

MARY LOU REECE - Reece Construction Co., Inc. (Scandia, KS)

  CHRIS SANDERS - Lindsay Transportation Solutions (Rio Vista, CA)

 

JACK W. SANFORD - Faulconer Construction Company, Inc. (Charlottesville, VA)

 

CANDACE SCHNOOR - John Deere (Moline, IL)

 

T.G. (TERRY) SHARP - Caterpillar -- Global Paving (Champlin, MN)

*

JO ELLEN SINES - Corman Construction, Inc. (Annapolis Junction, MD)

 

GREG SITEK - Associated Construction Publications, LLC (Tuscaloosa, AL)

  MICHELE STANLEY - National Asphalt Pavement Association (Lanham, MD)

 

JEFFREY L. STERNER - High Steel Structures, Inc. (Lancaster, PA)

 

ALAN STOTT - James Hamilton Construction Co. (Silver City, NM)

 

JOHN TIBERI - Martin Marietta Aggregates (Raleigh, NC)

 

KEVIN TRAAS - Wisconsin Transportation Builders Association (Madison, WI)

 

GERALD (JERRY) VOIGT - American Concrete Pavement Association (Rosemont, IL)

 

WYATT WALTON - Rutherfoord Companies (Roanoke, VA)

 

RICK WEBSTER - Key Constructors, Inc. (Madison, MS)

 

KENNETH (KEN) K. WERT - Haskell Lemon Construction Co. (Oklahoma City, OK)

 

JOHN WHITE - Associated Construction Publications, LLC (Indianapolis, IN)

*

PAMELA J. WHITTED - National Stone Sand & Gravel Association (Arlington, VA)

 

RODERICK (ROD) A. WILLIAMS - Liberty Mutual Surety (Seattle, WA)

*

JEFF WILLIAMSON - Sundt Construction, Inc. (Tempe, AZ)

 

BRUCE WILSIE - Scott Insurance (Roanoke, VA)

*

NICK YAKSICH - Association of Equipment Manufacturers (Washington, DC)

 

ERIC ZIMMERMAN - Propel Insurance (Tacoma, WA)

CHAIRMAN/WOMAN EMERITUS AND LIFE HONORARY DIRECTORS

+  

BILL ARMSTRONG, JR. - Armstrong Construction Company (Roswell, NM)

+  

K. BARNETT, JR. - K. Barnett & Sons, Inc. (Clovis, NM)

+  

DAVID C. BARTON - Mississippi Road Builders’ Association, Inc. (Raymond, MS)

+

DOUGLAS A. BERNARD - Quixote Transportation Safety (Alexandria, VA)

+  

W.W. (BILLY) BLAIN - The Blain Companies (Mt. Olive, MS)

^*

ZACK T. BURKETT, III - Zack Burkett Co. (Graham, TX)

^*

PAUL W. DIEDERICH - Industrial Builders, Inc. (Fargo, ND)

+  

E.J. (MIKE) ELLIOTT - Gencor Industries, Inc. (Orlando, FL)

^*

RICHARD E. (DICK) FORRESTEL, SR. - Cold Spring Construction Company (Akron, NY)

^*

LA GLASGOW - Glasgow, Inc. (Glenside, PA)

^* JOHN HAY - Oldcastle Materials, Inc. (Atlanta, GA)

^+

T.D. (TOMMY) JAMES - (Ruston, LA)

^* 

MARK KNIGHT - Foothills Contracting Inc. (Webster, SD)

^*

J.C. (JACK) LANFORD - Adams Construction Company (Roanoke, VA)  

*^

KEN LANFORD -  Lanford Brothers Co. (Roanoke, VA)

^*

ROBERT C. LANHAM - Williams Brothers Construction Co. (Houston, TX)

+  

MICHAEL B. (MIKE) MCCARTNEY - McCartney Construction, Inc. (Gadsden, AL)

^*

STEVE L. MASSIE - Jack L. Massie Contractor, Inc. (Williamsburg, VA)

+  

ROBERT L. (BOB) MAYVILLE - Vulcan Materials Company (Winston Salem, NC)

+  

RICHARD N. (DICK) MOSEMAN - R.N. Moseman (Redding, CA)

*^

JAMES R. PETERSON - James Peterson Sons, Inc. (Medford, WI)

+ 

JAMES D. (DOUG) PITCOCK, JR. - Williams Brothers Construction Co., Inc. (Houston, TX)

^*

BRIAN S. SLAGTER - Slagter Construction (Wayland, MI)

^*

RICHARD E. WAGMAN - G.A. & F.C. Wagman, Inc. (York, PA)

^*  

NORMAN J. WALTON - J.S. Walton & Company, Inc. (Mobile, AL)

+

JAMES D. (JIM) WALTZE - Griffith Company (Santa Fe Springs, CA)

+

PETE WERT - Haskell Lemon Construction Co. (Oklahoma City, OK)

^ 

FRANK E. WILLIS - Willis Construction Company (Florence, SC)

 

 

 

* Executive Committee

+ Life Honorary Director

^ Chairman Emeritus

 

Get Adobe Acrobat Reader ® | copyright © 2011 | all rights reserved | terms of use | privacy policy | Site by Fireflimedia